Skip to main content

SAN RAFAEL HIGH ATHLETICS - GO DAWGS!!

Athletic Registration

Athletic Registration through FamilyID per season: 

REGISTER NOW!

WINTER 2019-2020 REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!!!

Season Start Date: 

Fall: 

Monday, August 12, 2019

Winter: 

Monday, November 4, 2019

Spring:

Monday, February 10, 2020

What she did: The sophomore scored five goals apiece in victories over The Bay School (8-4) and Convent of the Sacred Heart (12-5). Jobe has helped the Bulldogs begin 3-0 in the school’s first year with a varsity team.

 

What she said: “I was really happy when we found out we would have a varsity team. I was really excited to be able to play in high school. Everyone meshes well, and all of the girls are super sweet. We look up to Jeremie and we want to make our teammates proud. We want the team and program to grow to make sure girls lacrosse is a permanent sport at San Rafael long after everyone on the team has graduated.”

 

Coach’s comments: “She’s extremely dedicated to her craft in lacrosse. She spreads her passion for the game and always wants to see her teammates succeed.”
Jeremie Brunet: San Rafael coach on the “hard-working” Jobe.

Nationwide data continues to show that many catastrophic head injuries are a direct result of injured athletes returning to play too soon, not having fully recovered from the first head injury.  Additionally, the Centers for Disease Control reports that approximately 3 million sports and recreational concussion occur every year.

California law mandates that all coaches must receive training on concussions. The training may be fulfilled through the free, online course available through the National Federation of State High School Associations (NFHS).

 

CIF Acute Concussion Notification Form for Parents

CIF Acute Concussion Notification Form for Parents - Spanish

CIF Concussion Information Sheet

CIF Concussion Information Sheet - Spanish

CIF Concussion Return to Play Procotol

CIF Concussion RTL (Return-to-Learn) Protocol

CIF Concussion RTL Protocol - Spanish

CIF Graded Concussion Sympton checklist

CIF Physican letter to school after concussion visit

CIF Physican recommended school accomodations following concussion

As you may be aware, SR is facing difficult financial times and we continue to see an increasing gap between school funding and what it costs to successfully run a competitive athletic program. In 2017-2018, SRHS Athletics is implementing a suggested “Athletic Contribution” as one solution to help cover costs and avoid any reduction of teams. Sports play such an important role in the lives of so many students and we want to continue to offer a solid program and encourage kids to enrich their school experience by being part of a team. The requested voluntary contribution is $50 for each sport season in which a student athlete plays (Fall, Winter, Spring) and will be sought at the start of each season after teams are formed. The funds raised will go directly to the Athletics Department budget and will cover much needed basic expenses like uniforms, equipment, officials, league fees and so many other necessities. We truly hope we can address the unfortunate realities of budget cuts together as a community. Thank you for your support....and GO DAWGS!

 

Your student athlete should have received complete detailed program information this week from his or her coach. You can also find the specifics here:

Please note: this fundraising program is distinctly separate from the WeAreSR! Annual Fund or the monies raised by the Athletic Boosters.

Questions about the Athletic Contribution request should be directed to Jose De La Rosa.

San Rafael Athletics has adopted InstaTeam as a quick link communication and scheduling tool for use by all coaches, players and parents.  InstaTeam can live in either a computer or cell phone environment and allows everyone to stay in tough with SR Athletics and the various teams.  You can download and use InstaTeam at no charge.  The links below will provide tutorials for the use of InstaTeam with Spanish language instructions coming soon.

Overview

Video 

FAQ 

FAMILYID REGISTRATION FOR ATHLETICS

 

Welcome to the 2019-2020 Athletics year!

We are excited to announce that we are now offering the convenience of online registration through FamilyID (www.familyid.com

FamilyID is a secure registration platform that provides you with an easy, user-friendly way to register for our programs, and helps us to be more administratively efficient and environmentally responsible. When you register through FamilyID, the system keeps track of your information in your FamilyID profile. You enter your information only once for each family member for multiple uses and multiple programs.

 

If you are new to FamilyID you will need to create an account. This family account should be use to register each student for every sport they play at San Rafael High School. 

  • You will need to register for EACH SPORT your child(ren) plays.
  • If possible make a contribution to the program.  Each program is funded from the generous contributions of families like you! 
  • It will be helpful to have the following information handy when completing your online registration.
    • Health Insurance Information (Carrier and Policy Number)
    • Doctor Information (Name and Phone Number)
    • Emergency contact information

BEFORE YOU REGISTER:

Athletes will need to have a physical form signed/stamped by their doctor in order to participate. If you are a Kaiser member and have been told your previous physical is good for 2 years, you still need to have a new form signed/stamped. You can print the PHYSICAL evaluation form from the FamilyID website under links. You will upload the signed/stamped form when you register. If you are unable to upload your physical, you can turn it in to Athletic Director, Jose De La Rosa OR Jeremie Brunet in the Main office. 

 

SUPPORT:

If you need assistance with registration, contact FamilyID at support@Familyid.com or 888- 800-5583 x 1. Support is available 7 days per week and messages will be returned promptly.

Purchase Your SRHS Gear Online

962 main banner.jpg

GET YOUR SRHS GEAR HERE

2019 Spring - 

 

Hayden Hattenbach - Second Team All-League, Baseball

Nick Besson - Player of the Year, Boys Golf

Sid Leipsic - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf

Daniel Rohr - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Alan Aguilar - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Ruby Jobe - Honorable Mention, Girls Lacrosse

Ryan O'Hagan - Second Team All-League, Softball

Michela Celi - Honorable Mention, Softball

Katie Dalpino - Honorable Mention, Softball

Marcos Gulati - Second Team All-League Singles, Boys Tennis

 

2018-2019 Winter - 

 

Phil Hauser - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball

Sarah Williams - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

Yorvin Cifuentes - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Christopher Barrios - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Breiner Rodas - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Edwin Zacarias - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Ryan Chung - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer

Jackie Lancaster - First Team All-League, Girls Soccer

Aliya Clark - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

 

2018 Fall - 

 

Edwin Zacarias - First Team All-League Football, Offense

Drew Caveney - Honorable Mention, Football, Offense

Liam Lubamersky - Honorable Mention, Football, Defense

Jack Miller - Honorable Mention, Football, Offense

Kava Taufa - First Team All-League Girls Tennis

Henry Denberg - First Team All-League Boys Cross Country

Acer Cristea - Second Team All-League Boys Cross Country

Nilo Benecio - Second Team All-League Boys Water Polo

Will Scola - Honorable Mention, Boys Water Polo

Sarah Williams - Honorable Mention, Girls Water Polo

Alexis Shnurpfeil - Honorable Mention, Girls Volleyball

 

2018 Spring -

 

Ethan Bell - Second Team All-League, Baseball

Jack Cottrell - Second Team All-League, Baseball

Nick Besson - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Christian Duro - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Michela Celi - Honorable Mention, Softball

Sandra Gonzalez - Honorable Mention, Softball

Coco Berkenfield - Swimmer of the Year, Swimming

Marcos Gulati - Second Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis

 

2017- 2018 Winter -

 

Keaton Flores - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball

Senia Spence-Paredes - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

Randy Beltran - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Devon Beslin - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Christopher Barrios - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Yorvin Cifuentes - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer

Aliya Clark - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

Chloe Ortiz - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

Jackie Lancaster - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

Berlin Montepeque - Female Wrestler of the Year, Wrestling

Deybi Maldonado - Second Team All-League, 120, Wrestling

Aidan Lubamersky - Second Team All-League, 220, Wrestling

Liam Lubamersky - Second Team All-League, Heavy, Wrestling

 

2017 Fall -

 

Cross Country

Munir Kabbara -First Team All-League

Football

Adrian Gutierrez - Second Team Offense

Arlon Mazariegos - Honorable Mention Defense

Girls Tennis 

Kava Taufa - First Team Singles All-League

Kiara Gulati - Second Team Singles All-League

Girls Volleyball

Mckenna Tuatagaloa - Honorable Mention

Boys Water Polo

Maxwell Von Doepp - Honorable Mention

Girls Water Polo

Julia Smith - Honorable Mention

 

2017 Spring -

 

Angelo Zorn - First Team All-League, Baseball

Angelo Zorn - Second Team All-League, Baseball

Gabe Yetnikoff - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Christian Duro - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Nick Besson - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf

Sid Leipsic - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Ellie Bauer - Pitcher of the Year, Softball

Ella Moreira-Gerlach - Second Team All-League, Softball

Nick Tanaka - First Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis

Wyatt Anderson - Second Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis

Alex Miller - Honorable Mention Singles, Boys Tennis

 

2016-2017 Winter -

 

Jonathan Silva - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball

Senia Spence-Paredes - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

Bryan Dardon - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Randy Beltran - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Erik Portillo - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Erik De La Rosa - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Christopher Barrios - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Miguel Sanchez - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Breiner Rodas - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer

Taylor Lancaster - First Team All-League, Girls Soccer

Skylar Vorhees - Second Team All-League, Girls Soccer

Chloe Ortiz - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

Andrew Savedra - First Team All-League, 220, Wrestling

Braulio Resendiz - First Team All-League, Heavy, Wrestling

Deybi Maldonado - Second Team All-League, 113, Wrestling

Declan Mylett -Second Team All-League, 160, Wrestling

Edward DeLeon - Honorable Mention, 195, Wrestling

 

2016 Fall -

 

Cross Country

Ariel Kivela - Second Team All-League

Football 

Jesus Alvarado - Honorable Mention Offense

Tennis

Kava Taufa - Second Team Singles All-League

Kiara Gulati - Honorable Mention Singles

Volleyball

Emily Carusco - Honorable Mention

Boys Water Polo

Andrew Savedra - Honorable Mention

Girls Water Polo

Johnie Lee Fain - Second Team All-League

 

2016 Spring - 

 

Angelo Zorn - First Team All-League, Baseball

Jonathan Sumner - Second Team All-League, Baseball

Will Zurcher - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Lucio Alex Calderon - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Griffin Spiess - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Olivia Dallara - First Team All-League, Softball

Vanessa Gilles - Second Team All-League, Softball

Ellie Bauer - Honorable Mention, Softball

Nick Tanaka - First Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis

Wyatt Anderson - Second Team Singles All-League, Boys Tennis

 

2015-2016 Winter 

 

Garrett Mosher - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball

Kendall Clark - Second Team All-League, Girls Basketball

Edenilson Blanco - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Alex Argueta - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Julian Rocha - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Jonathan Blanco - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer

Zeke Ortiz - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer

Chris Deleon - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer

Taylor Lancaster - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

Eduardo Romas - Wrestler of the Tournament, Wrestling

Eduardo Romas - First Team All-League, 182, Wrestling

Deybi Maldanado - First Team All-League, 106, Wrestling

Braulio Resendiz - Second Team All-League, Heavy, Wrestling

Hope Love - Honorable Mention, 113, Wrestling

 

2015 Fall - 

 

Cross Country - 

Blake Delaney - First Team All-League

Munir Kabbara - First Team All-League

Nick Tanaka - Second Team All-League

 

Football - 

J. Camacho - Honorable Mention Defense

 

Volleyball -

Malia Tuatagaloa - Honorable Mention

Emily Caruso - Honorable Mention

 

Boys Water Polo -

Jack Berkenfield - Honorable Mention

 

Girls Water Polo - 

Johnie Lee Fain - Honorable Mention

 

2015 Spring - 

 

Angelo Zorn - Second Team All League, Baseball

Ryan Tooker - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse 

Ryan Muirhead - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Olivia Dallara - First Team All-League, Softball 

Sian Gamble - Honorable Mention, Softball

Vanessa Gilles - Honorable Mention, Softball

 

2014-2015 Winter - 

 

Andrew Szot - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball 

Chloe Lannes - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 

Edenilson Blanco - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Alex Argueta - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Henry Mata - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Jonathan Garcia - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Chris Deleon - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer 

Sydney Carbone - Second Team All-League, Girls Soccer 

Skylar Vorhees - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer

 

2014 Spring - 

 

Liam Schmid - Second Team All-League, Baseball

Riley Clarke - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse 

Spencer O'Reily - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse 

Ryan Muirhead - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Olivia Dallara - First Team All-League, Softball 

Ellie Bauer - Honorable Mention, Softball 

Sian Gamble - Honorable Mention, Softball 

 

2013-2014 Winter - 

 

Liam Maley - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball 

Kendall Clark - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

Alex Argueta - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Daniel Argueta - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Joshua Williams - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Edenilson Blanco - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer 

Henry Mata - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer 

Sydney Carbone - First Team All-League, Girls Soccer 

Emma Martinez - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer 

 

2013 Spring - 

 

Taylor Kyle - Second Team All-League, Baseball

Evan Heenan - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Cameron Pierre - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf 

Sami Mericle - First Team All-League, Softball

Olivia Dallara - Second Team All-League, Softball

Sian Gamble - Honorable Mention, Softball

 

2012-2013 Winter - 

 

Sho Brahman - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball 

Emma Martinez - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 

Estuardo Hernandez - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Guillermo Avina - Honorable Mention, Boys Soccer 

Sydney Carbone - First Team All-League, Girls Soccer 

Reed Weingard - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer 

 

2012 Spring - 

 

John Robertson - Honorable Mention, Baseball 

Tyler Chan - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Mora Ouneklap - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf 

Brianna Williams - Second Team All-League, Softball

 

2011-2012 Winter - 

 

Michael Roland - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball

Christina Thermidor - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

Bobby Conner - Boys Soccer (Player of the Year)

Sean Carbone - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)

Carlos Diaz - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Charlie Machado - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Kayla Coffee - Girls Soccer (First Team All-League)

Alexis Dracker - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)

 

2011 Spring - 

 

Parker Shawn - First Team All-League, Baseball

Ryan Kisner - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Brooks Besson - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Brianna Williams - First Team All-League, Softball

Marissa Mellor - Second Team All-League, Softball 

Sami Mericle - Honorable Mention, Softball

Gabby Murray - All-MCAL Player of the Year Field Events, Track and Field

 

2011-2010 Winter - 

 

Sterling Reed - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball 

Sam Brown - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball 

Kayla Coffee - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

Miguel Avila - First Team All-League, Boys Soccer

Jose De La Rosa - Second Team All-League, Boys Soccer 

Kathleen Mira - Honorable Mention, Girls Soccer 

 

2010 Spring - 

 

Zephan McIntyre-Bader - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Dan LanFranco - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Alex Franklin - MCAL Bobby Jones Sportsmanship Award, Boys Golf

Alex Franklin - Player of the Year, Boys Golf 

Preston Way - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf

Brooks Besson - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf 

Riley Way - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Marissa Mellor - Second Team All-League, Softball

Brianna Williams - Honorable Mention, Softball

Zach Greene - Honorable Mention Singles, Boys Tennis

 

2010-2009 Winter - 

 

Patrick Carney - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball

Kayla Coffee - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

 

2009 Spring - 

 

Parker Shaw - First Team All-League, Baseball 

Sean Taylor - First Team All-League, Lacrosse

Chris Burton - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse

Tim Ferguson - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse

Alex Franklin - First Team All-League, Boys Golf

Preston Way - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf

Brooks Besson - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

 

2009-2008 Winter - 

 

Alex Baker - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball 

Kayla Coffee - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

 

2008 Spring - 

 

Josue Carrillo - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Sean Taylor - Honorable Mention, Boys Lacrosse

Alex Franklin - First Team All-League, Boys Golf

Kimball Kaufman - First Team All-League, Boys Golf

Preston Way - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Camille Gaito - Pitcher of the Year, Softball

Andrew Freudman - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

Danny Thompson - Honorable Mention, Boys Tennis

 

2008-2007 Winter - 

 

Reed Kamler - First Team All-League, Boys Basketball 

Whitney Turner - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 

 

2007 Spring - 

 

Brad Chin - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Steve Meyers - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse

Gabe Feinberg - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse

Nick Painter - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse

Alex Franklin - First Team All-League, Boys Golf

Kimball Kaufmann - First Team All-League, Boys Golf

Ryan Weber - Honorable Mention, Boys Golf

Camille Gaito - First Team All-League, Softball

Jamie Casassa - Second Team All-League, Softball

Alana Springer - Honorable Mention, Softball

Jake Pollack - First Team All-League, Boys Tennis

Andy Cheon - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

Jordan Holmes - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

David Buscho - All-MCAL Players of the Year Track Events, Track and Field

 

2007-2006 Winter - 

Greg Turnquist - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball 

Sarah McGrath - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 

 

2006 Spring - 

 

Steve Detwiler - First Team All-League, Baseball

Taylor Swift - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Sean Loughlin - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Dillon Brand - First Team All-League, Lacrosse

James Powlan - First Team All-League, Lacrosse

Kyle Ford - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse

Andrew Campbell - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse

Brian Hanford - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse.

Kimball Kaufman - First Team All-League, Boys Golf

Will Hubert - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf

Laura Tuttle - Second Team All-League, Softball

Jamie Casassa - Honorable Mention, Softball

Jordan Holmes - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

Jake Pollak - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

 

2006-2005 Winter - 

Weldon Miller - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball

Shelly Clermenco - Second Team All-League, Girls Basketball

 

2005 Spring - 

 

Steve Detwiler - First Team All-League, Baseball

Dustin Lopez - Second Team All-League, Baseball

Ben Levin - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Victor Torres - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse

Dillon Brand - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse

Kimball Kaufman - Second Team All-League, Boys Golf

Danielle Bickel - Second Team All-League, Softball

Laura Tuttle - Honorable Mention, Softball

Allan Cheon - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

Andy Cheon - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

Jake Pollak - Second Team All-League, Boys Tennis

 

2005-2004 Winter - 

Bobby Catelli - First Team All-Leauge, Boys Basketball

Cody Kennel - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball

Shelly Clermenco - Second Team All-League, Girls Basketball

Angie Martinez - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball

 

2004 Spring - 

 

Steve Detwiler - First Team All-League, Baseball

Jordon Herley - First Team All-League, Baseball

Zach Chamberlin - First Team All-League, Baseball

Tyler Fayles - Honorable Mention, Baseball

Ian Fedorov - Second Team All-League, Lacrosse

Danny Osterweil - Honorable Mention, Lacrosse

Erin Downey - Co-Players of the Year, Softball

Erin Downey - First Team All-League, Softball

Meagan Partee - Second Team All-League, Softball

Tibby Reas - Second Team All-League, Softball

Meghan Prunty - Honorable Mention

 

2004-2003 Winter - 

Bobby Catelli - Second Team All-League, Boys Basketball

Winston Venable - Honorable Mention, Boys Basketball

Benita Manning - First Team All-League, Girls Basketball

Kimber Gonf - Honorable Mention, Girls Basketball 

 

Braulio Resendiz - Wrestling (Second Team All-League, Heavy)

Deybi Maldanado - Wrestling (First Team All-League, 108)

Jake Bozzard - Wrestling (Honorable Mention, 140)

Dominic Pedroli - Wrestling (Honorable Mention, 147)

Carter Morris - Wrestling (Honorable Mention, 197)

 

Fall - 

Nassim Kabbara - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Blake Delaney - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Munir Kabbara - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Jason Porzio - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Nick Tanaka - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Gina Chiarolla/Mayela Castaneda - Tennis (Second Team Doubles All-League)

M. Castaneda - Tennis (Second Team All-League)

Sophie Murray - Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)

Lulu Conner - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)

Connor Tisch - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

Julia Jackson Clark - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

 

 

 

 

2013-2014

Fall -

Nassim Kabbara - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Sam Curtis Delaney - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Blake Delaney - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Jason Porzio - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Walker Busby - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Alan Garcia - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)

Shelby Kisner/Colleen McGowan - Tennis (Second Team All-League Doubles)

Caeli Gallagher - Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)

Emily Caruso - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)

Ryan Roland - Boys Water Polo (Second Team All-League)

Becca Brown - Girls Water Polo (Second Team All-League)

 

 

 

2012-2013

Fall -

Nassim Kabbara - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Joey Morris - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Kevin Martinez - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Jonathan Kaufman - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Jose Ordonez - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Hugo Gurrola - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)

Edgar Vasquez - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)

Sachilo Lamen - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)

Malia Tuatagaloa - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)

Ryan Roland - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

Carly Jackson-Clark - Girls Water Polo (First Team All-League)

Natasha Sharpe - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

 

Angel Aguilar - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 122)

Eddie Serrano - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 222)

 

 

2011-2012

Fall -

Joey Morris - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Wes Curtis - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Eddie Serrano - Football (Second Team All-League)

George Lamen - Football (Second Team All-League)

Jaleel Johnson - Foobtall (Honorable Mention Defense)

Sachilo Lamen - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)

Paige Roberts - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)

Thomas Garces - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

Julia Di Giovanni - Girls Water Polo (Second Team All-League)

Carly Jackson-Clark - Girls Water Polo (Second Team All-League)

 

Chris Mosque - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 105)

Shaquille Mearse - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 191)

 

2010-2011

Fall -

Trevor Ehlenbach - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Dylan Harris - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Jack Killion - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

West Curtis - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Diego Camarillo - Football (Back of the Year)

Eddie Serrano - Football (First Team All League Offense)

Parker Shawn - Football (Second Team All League Offense)

Dave LanFranco - Football (Second Team All League Offense)

Alex Berrientos - Football (Second Team All League Offense)

Jimmy Au - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)

Parker Shawn - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)

DanLan Franco - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)

Sterling Reed - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)

Jimmy Au - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)

Adam Kravetz - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)

Sachilo Lamen - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)

Paige Roberts - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)

Alan Vogelaar - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

Julia Di Giovanni - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

Carly Jackson-Clark - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

 

Winter - 

 

 

2009-2010

Fall -

Trevor Ehlenbach - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Dylan Harris - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Jack Killion - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Cameron Bronstein - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Wes Curtis - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

DanLan Franco - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)

Sterling Reed - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)

Annie Green - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)

Alana Springer - Volleyball (Honorable Mention)

Niko Kaplanis - Boys Water Polo (Second Team All-League)

 

 

Sean Carbone - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)

Bobby Conner - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Cooper Hardy - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)

Kayla Coffee - Girls Soccer (First Team All-League)

DeMarcus Wysinger - Wrestling (Second Team All-League - 173)

Thomas Hernandez - Wrestling (Honorable Mention - 114)
 

2008-2009

Fall -

Brian Hernandez - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Trevor Ehlenbach - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Cameron Bronstein - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Diego Camarillo - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)

Vincent Alvarez - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)

Shaft Ridiros - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)

Heather Coyne - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention Singles)

Ginger Berryman - Volleyball (Second Team All-League)

Niko Kaplanis - Boys Water Polo (Second Team All-League)

David Zimmerman - Boys Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

Jacquie Davis - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

 

Winter - 

 

Sean Carbone - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)

Giovanny Argueta - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)

Quervin Santos - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Diango Itzun - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)

Alexis Dracker - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Natalie Urroz - Girls Soccer (Honorable Mention)

Demarcus Wysinger - Wrestling (First Team All-League, 173)

Robert Greene - Wrestling (Second Team All-League, 162)

Ago Lepiksaar - Wrestling (Honorable Mention, 191)

 

 

2007-2008

Fall -

Mickey Davis - Cross Country (Runner of the Year)

Kelsey Ripp - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Kimberly Killion - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Rachel Bowen - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Brian Hernandez - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Tyler Bronstein - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Kenny Haynes - Football (First Team All-League Offense)

Kenny Haynes - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)

Nick Cassetari - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)

Max Van Soest - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)

Jim Sarribalis - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)

Alex Lyons - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)

Heather Coyne - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention)

Ginger Berryman - Volleyball (Second Team All-League)

Kendra Reay - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

Jacquie Davis - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

 

Winter - 

 

Samuel Mejia - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Diango Itzun - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Juan Rodriguez - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Jeffrey Wahler - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)

Natalie Urroz - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Sarah McGrath - Girls Soccer (Honorable Mention)

 

 

2006-2007

Fall -

David Buscho - Cross Country (Runner of the Year)

David Buscho - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Brian Hernandez - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Tyler Bronstein - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Kelsey Ripp - Cross Country (First Team All-League)

Mickey Davis - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Kimberly Killion - Cross Country (Second Team All-League)

Edgar Camarillo - Football (First Team All-League Offense)

Derrick Jones - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)

Jaronimo Wright - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)

Collin Quinlan - Football (Second Team All-League Offense)

Kenny Haynes - Football (Honorable Mention Offense)

Jaronimo Wright - Football (First Team All-League Defense)

Victor Hernandez - Football (Second Team All-League Defense)

Andrew Burton - Football (Honorable Mention Defense)

Gillian Eichenberger - Girls Tennis (Honorable Mention)

Shana McKeever - Girls Water Polo (Honorable Mention)

 

Winter - 

 

Samuel Mejia - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)

Omar Hernandez - Boys Soccer (First Team All-League)

Gilberto Guzman - Boys Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Dorien Pandey - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)

Mario Gutierrez - Boys Soccer (Honorable Mention)

Thea Sutton - Girls Soccer (First Team All-League)

Ali Sutton - Girls Soccer (Second Team All-League)

Sarah McGrath - Girls Soccer (Honorable Mention)

Jose De La Rosa

 Athletic Director
Office Phone (415) 485-2348
Cell Phone (415) 250-0938
jdelarosa@srcs.org
Main Office AD-216

 

Jeremie Brunet

AD Admin Assistant

jbrunet@srcs.org

(415) 485-2332

 

Paula Shivock

Certified Athletic Trainer 

(415) 755-5733

Open Coaching Positions

Winter 2019-20: 

Head Men's Wrestling Coach

Assistant Wrestling Coach

 

Spring 2020

Head JV Women's Lacrosse Coach

Head JV Men's Lacrosse Coach 

 

Please click here to apply

Contact Athletic Director Jose De La Rosa at jdelarosa@srcs.org to express interest or for more information

Athletic Participation Statistics

Click here for a list of SRHS Athletic Participation statistics since 2014. 

Classic Photography

Here is a link to the website of our current Athletics Photography company: 

Classic Photography

Digital Copy of Order Form

 

If you would like to order 2018-2019 photos click here